2nd Annual Morning Star Rotary 10K Run MorningStar 10K Run

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Over-All Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

craig neiman bethlehem PA

628

37

M

1 T.F.

36:48.4

3:41

2

gale fritsche

703

49

M

1 45-49

39:57.6

4:00

3

Mark Wiragh Macungie PA

683

47

M

2 45-49

40:24.8

4:02

4

Salvador Calderón Bethlehem PA

520

25

M

1 25-29

40:42.7

4:04

5

Scott Wurm Bethlehem PA

684

29

M

2 25-29

40:43.9

4:04

6

Preston Klingseis lambertville NJ

598

28

M

3 25-29

40:48.0

4:05

7

Timothy Murphy Bethlehem PA

625

26

M

4 25-29

41:29.1

4:09

8

kristen karwacki Allentown PA

694

33

F

1 T.F.

41:30.1

4:09

9

William Reynolds Bethlehem PA

705

31

M

1 30-34

42:05.6

4:13

10

Krystal Schwartz Fort Bragg NC

659

24

F

1 20-24

42:25.3

4:15

11

Rob Gallagher Quakertown PA

564

46

M

3 45-49

42:28.6

4:15

12

Kit Brown Coopersburg PA

514

48

M

4 45-49

43:05.5

4:19

13

Francois Leonard Bath PA

692

54

M

1 50-54

43:10.1

4:19

14

Collin Krehbiel Macungie PA

603

28

M

5 25-29

43:52.9

4:23

15

josh klimorich

710

33

M

2 30-34

44:12.4

4:25

16

Jodi Heikkinen Leola PA

577

43

F

1 40-44

44:40.8

4:28

17

Tiffany Schwartz Bethlehem PA

660

25

F

1 25-29

45:04.2

4:30

18

Nicole Silvis Nazareth PA

662

34

F

1 30-34

45:22.6

4:32

19

Paul Grocholske Bethlehem PA

571

15

M

1 15-19

45:24.9

4:32

20

Barry Kushner Laurys Station PA

604

38

M

1 35-39

45:28.5

4:33

21

Scott Hengst Bethlehem PA

580

34

M

3 30-34

46:25.6

4:39

22

Hathaway Jones Car;isle PA

593

36

F

1 35-39

46:40.3

4:40

23

Frank Mullen Alexandria VA

623

55

M

1 55-59

46:42.6

4:40

24

Mark Reiser Bethlehem PA

648

40

M

1 40-44

47:09.2

4:43

25

Francois Perrin Chatham NJ

693

49

M

5 45-49

47:09.8

4:43

26

mike fournier warnington PA

696

25

M

6 25-29

47:21.5

4:44

27

Steffany Rubel Pittsburgh PA

655

25

F

2 25-29

47:43.2

4:46

28

adain devlin

700

48

M

6 45-49

47:45.6

4:47

29

Mark Albert Bethlehem PA

501

33

M

4 30-34

48:11.0

4:49

30

Thomas Scott Westminster MD

661

21

M

1 20-24

48:30.7

4:51

31

Gregg Bonstein Newtown PA

510

34

M

5 30-34

48:46.0

4:53

32

jill kemmerer

701

35

F

2 35-39

48:59.6

4:54

33

Lauren Yannarella Perkasie PA

685

29

F

3 25-29

49:01.7

4:54

34

Brent Eaton Perkasie PA

546

28

M

7 25-29

49:05.3

4:55

35

jen hooper

704

46

F

1 45-49

49:08.7

4:55

36

Beth Pretti Bethlehem PA

641

44

F

2 40-44

49:10.8

4:55

37

John Connolly Riegelsville PA

528

48

M

7 45-49

49:16.2

4:56

38

Anthony Pytko Gilberton PA

645

30

M

6 30-34

49:17.9

4:56

39

Christopher Orem Easton PA

702

45

M

8 45-49

49:19.3

4:56

40

sean o'hearn bethlehem PA

631

48

M

9 45-49

49:27.8

4:57

41

Josh Giessler Mont Clare PA

567

26

M

8 25-29

49:35.8

4:58

42

Jeffrey Spurgeon Newtown PA

666

35

M

2 35-39

49:40.3

4:58

43

Michelle Reid Allentown PA

646

45

F

2 45-49

49:54.3

4:59

44

Rob Boyce Tamaqua PA

513

39

M

3 35-39

50:08.9

5:01

45

Kate Christein Allentown PA

526

26

F

4 25-29

50:24.0

5:02

46

Justin Christein Allentown PA

525

36

M

4 35-39

50:24.4

5:02

47

Daniel Loikits Coplay PA

612

56

M

2 55-59

50:31.9

5:03

48

Patrick Repasky Behtlehem PA

651

28

M

9 25-29

50:32.6

5:03

49

Todd Frederickson easton PA

562

36

M

5 35-39

50:41.0

5:04

50

Jesse Hembree Bethlehem PA

579

22

M

2 20-24

50:42.4

5:04

51

Rebecca Frederickson Easton PA

561

31

F

2 30-34

50:54.7

5:05

52

Bethany Mihalik Allentown PA

619

30

F

3 30-34

51:37.7

5:10

53

Mike Mihalik Allentown PA

620

30

M

7 30-34

51:39.3

5:10

54

Al Bova Bethlehem PA

706

58

M

3 55-59

51:51.0

5:11

55

Melissa Davis Bethlehem PA

537

37

F

3 35-39

52:20.9

5:14

56

Lon Barnaby Allentown PA

690

45

M

10 45-49

52:24.6

5:14

57

Patrick golderer

708

35

M

6 35-39

52:45.6

5:17

58

Bill Sarko Bethlehem PA

695

53

M

2 50-54

53:14.3

5:19

59

Kevin Dougherty Linwood NJ

545

57

M

4 55-59

53:19.6

5:20

60

Timothy Giessler Phoenixville PA

568

53

M

3 50-54

53:20.3

5:20

61

Lorne Fisher East Strroudsburg PA

553

28

M

10 25-29

53:21.3

5:20

62

Diane Mantore

709

28

F

5 25-29

53:21.6

5:20

63

Udon Beidler easton PA

505

65

F

1 60-99

53:36.5

5:22

64

Jim Lisiecki bath PA

610

54

M

4 50-54

53:46.2

5:23

65

Gerard Clavens bethlehem PA

527

56

M

5 55-59

53:51.4

5:23

66

Erin Curcio Secaucus NJ

532

35

F

4 35-39

53:57.3

5:24

67

Brandon Mitchell betlehemh PA

621

24

M

3 20-24

53:58.1

5:24

68

Christopher wilhelm bally PA

680

36

M

7 35-39

54:11.7

5:25

69

Jim Murphy Bethlehem PA

624

38

M

8 35-39

54:15.1

5:26

70

Douglas Wagner Wind Gap PA

677

48

M

11 45-49

54:17.1

5:26

71

Lou Camilletti bangor PA

521

57

M

6 55-59

54:17.3

5:26

72

Sarah Young Bethlehem PA

686

33

F

4 30-34

54:21.3

5:26

73

John Hill Laureldale PA

581

31

M

8 30-34

54:27.2

5:27

74

Sarah Rothrock Pittsburgh PA

654

26

F

6 25-29

54:27.4

5:27

75

Melissa Dale Bethlehem PA

535

28

F

7 25-29

54:32.2

5:27

76

David Bower Breinigsville PA

512

40

M

2 40-44

54:35.2

5:28

77

Jason Hoffert GAITHERSBURG MD

583

37

M

9 35-39

54:36.1

5:28

78

Von George Allentown PA

565

51

M

5 50-54

54:38.7

5:28

79

Teena Renfrow Bethlehem PA

649

50

F

1 50-54

54:39.0

5:28

80

samantha Iannelli easton PA

586

35

F

5 35-39

54:45.3

5:29

81

shelagh maloney bethlehem PA

615

45

F

3 45-49

54:52.8

5:29

82

Ray Franke Bath PA

560

43

M

3 40-44

54:54.9

5:29

83

Ellen Luybli Hellertown PA

613

25

F

8 25-29

55:03.8

5:30

84

Jen Davenport Bethlehem PA

536

28

F

9 25-29

55:04.7

5:30

85

Sean Tanner Norh Haledon NJ

672

25

M

11 25-29

55:06.4

5:31

86

Nikki Carr Perkasie PA

522

32

F

5 30-34

55:12.7

5:31

87

Colleen Propsner Bethlehrm PA

643

56

F

1 55-59

55:14.0

5:31

88

Catherine Headman Bethlehem PA

574

54

F

2 50-54

55:23.6

5:32

89

William Kallatch Quakertown PA

594

51

M

6 50-54

55:24.8

5:32

90

Lindsay Fleishman allentown PA

556

27

F

10 25-29

55:33.7

5:33

91

Carolina Golderer Warrington PA

570

35

F

6 35-39

55:42.5

5:34

92

Melanie Ostrowski Allentown PA

634

23

F

2 20-24

55:43.8

5:34

93

Todd Klotz Allentown PA

599

30

M

9 30-34

55:44.9

5:34

94

Meaghan Buck Northampton PA

517

31

F

6 30-34

55:48.6

5:35

95

Michael D'Avanzo Nazareth PA

691

33

M

10 30-34

55:55.3

5:36

96

Melissa Billie Slatington PA

508

32

F

7 30-34

56:00.2

5:36

97

GREG HEFLIN PHILADELPHIA PA

576

43

M

4 40-44

56:01.1

5:36

98

Kathy Twomey Riegelsville PA

676

49

F

4 45-49

56:02.1

5:36

99

Jim Moran Philadelphia PA

622

31

M

11 30-34

56:07.2

5:37

100

Rebekah Zanders Coopersburg PA

687

45

F

5 45-49

56:11.7

5:37

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Dave Baun Nazareth PA

503

45

M

12 45-49

56:31.3

5:39

102

jodi hyndman center valley PA

585

41

F

3 40-44

56:35.1

5:40

103

Johari Crews Churchville PA

531

37

F

7 35-39

57:05.7

5:43

104

Kurt Propsner Bethlehem PA

644

56

M

7 55-59

57:07.0

5:43

105

Jill Boethig Milford NJ

509

52

F

3 50-54

57:08.7

5:43

106

Catherine Hobby Bethlehem PA

582

29

F

11 25-29

57:11.2

5:43

107

patrick murphy

698

31

M

12 30-34

57:13.0

5:43

108

Michele Litke Bethlehem PA

611

57

F

2 55-59

57:49.8

5:47

109

Sara Bonstein Newtown PA

511

32

F

8 30-34

57:57.0

5:48

110

don polgar

697

47

M

13 45-49

57:58.8

5:48

111

Joseph Mangan Summit Hill PA

616

60

M

1 60-99

58:13.9

5:49

112

Darcy Dougherty Linwood NJ

544

58

F

3 55-59

58:16.7

5:50

113

Erin Bryant Schwenksville PA

516

32

F

9 30-34

58:25.8

5:51

114

Maggie Klingseis lambertville NJ

597

27

F

12 25-29

58:30.6

5:51

115

Evan Pretti Bethlehem PA

642

15

M

2 15-19

58:36.7

5:52

116

Eleanor Gillis scranton PA

569

29

F

13 25-29

58:39.4

5:52

117

Paul Florenz Bethlehem PA

557

63

M

2 60-99

59:00.3

5:54

118

jim kourpas bethlehem PA

602

50

M

7 50-54

59:00.9

5:54

119

Margaret Trexler Allentown PA

675

31

F

10 30-34

59:06.0

5:55

120

Chris Getz Bethlehem PA

566

58

M

8 55-59

59:13.3

5:55

121

John Getz Bethlehem PA

699

30

M

13 30-34

59:13.7

5:55

122

Kim Helmle Coopersburg PA

578

49

F

6 45-49

59:40.3

5:58

123

Bruce Fleishman northampton PA

555

59

M

9 55-59

59:48.4

5:59

124

Patricia San Andres Allentown PA

657

46

F

7 45-49

1:00:00.1

6:00

125

Melissa Musumeci Swiftwater PA

626

36

F

8 35-39

1:00:08.5

6:01

126

Stephen Harvey Whitehall PA

572

45

M

14 45-49

1:00:10.3

6:01

127

Wilfried Eyi New York NY

550

24

M

4 20-24

1:00:18.2

6:02

128

Laura Eyi New York NY

549

26

F

14 25-29

1:00:18.5

6:02

129

Melissa Osborne Elkton MD

633

37

F

9 35-39

1:00:24.7

6:02

130

William Rodgers Chalfont PA

652

50

M

8 50-54

1:00:41.8

6:04

131

Robert Timer Witehall PA

674

50

M

9 50-54

1:00:57.8

6:06

132

Travis Flack Bethlehem PA

554

30

M

14 30-34

1:01:24.9

6:08

133

DANA KWIECINSKI CENTER VALLEY PA

605

32

F

11 30-34

1:01:29.5

6:09

134

Katie Intini Bethlehem PA

587

43

F

4 40-44

1:01:50.6

6:11

135

Karen Steele bethlehem PA

667

42

F

5 40-44

1:02:00.6

6:12

136

Christine Heck Bethlehem PA

575

35

F

10 35-39

1:02:15.3

6:14

137

Kelly Rutz Bethlehem PA

656

29

F

15 25-29

1:03:04.4

6:18

138

Abby Wernicki Reading PA

678

31

F

12 30-34

1:03:27.7

6:21

139

Nicholas Wernicki Reading PA

679

42

M

5 40-44

1:03:28.5

6:21

140

Ann Chenault Center Valley PA

524

44

F

6 40-44

1:03:34.3

6:21

141

Katelyn Repash Hellertown PA

650

23

F

3 20-24

1:03:48.2

6:23

142

Susan Stull Hellertown PA

669

49

F

8 45-49

1:03:48.8

6:23

143

Lauren DeVita Bethlehem PA

539

28

F

16 25-29

1:04:04.7

6:24

144

Gregory Crane Philadelphia PA

530

30

M

15 30-34

1:04:19.0

6:26

145

Erin Khouri Philadelphia PA

595

30

F

13 30-34

1:04:19.5

6:26

146

Katherine Khouri Philadelphia PA

596

28

F

17 25-29

1:04:20.0

6:26

147

Brian Knorr Bethlehem PA

600

25

M

12 25-29

1:04:26.3

6:27

148

Sally Wilson Doylestown PA

681

46

F

9 45-49

1:04:32.2

6:27

149

Sharon Dewire Bethlehem PA

542

49

F

10 45-49

1:05:07.5

6:31

150

Jennifer Forster Coopersburg PA

558

41

F

7 40-44

1:05:21.0

6:32

151

Ann Beebe Freemansburg PA

504

46

F

11 45-49

1:05:28.0

6:33

152

Lori Preletz Bath PA

640

46

F

12 45-49

1:05:40.7

6:34

153

Valerie Lewis Danielsville PA

609

44

F

8 40-44

1:05:41.0

6:34

154

Jessica Nichols Center Valley PA

629

32

F

14 30-34

1:06:31.6

6:39

155

Chuck Donaldson Chalfont PA

543

40

M

6 40-44

1:06:50.5

6:41

156

Denise Potkovac Bethlehem PA

639

49

F

13 45-49

1:06:51.2

6:41

157

Andrea Lystad Quakertown PA

614

41

F

9 40-44

1:07:00.8

6:42

158

Lisa Gallagher Souderton PA

563

39

F

11 35-39

1:07:01.0

6:42

159

emily schwalm Quakertown PA

658

32

F

15 30-34

1:07:01.2

6:42

160

Kelley Caflin Portland PA

519

31

F

16 30-34

1:07:31.2

6:45

161

Christopher Babio Bally PA

502

42

M

7 40-44

1:08:09.7

6:49

162

Deanna Smickley Zionsville PA

664

42

F

10 40-44

1:08:31.7

6:51

163

Alicia Reiser Bethlehem PA

647

38

F

12 35-39

1:08:45.6

6:53

164

Jamie Osborne Elkton MD

632

39

M

10 35-39

1:08:46.7

6:53

165

Tara Paletski allentown PA

635

48

F

14 45-49

1:08:54.4

6:53

166

Brooke Stern kunkle town PA

668

18

F

1 15-19

1:11:00.6

7:06

167

Christine Mwaikambo Kunkletown PA

627

42

F

11 40-44

1:11:05.8

7:07

168

Lisa James Bethlehem PA

707

36

F

13 35-39

1:11:36.7

7:10

169

Jean D'Agostino Bethlehem PA

534

35

F

14 35-39

1:11:37.0

7:10

170

Susan Sumi Stewartsville NJ

670

47

F

15 45-49

1:11:37.4

7:10

171

Shoko Rodriguez Denville NJ

653

46

F

16 45-49

1:11:37.8

7:10

172

Carlos Fazenda bethlehem PA

551

65

M

3 60-99

1:12:19.2

7:14

173

Ron Brubaker Bethlehem PA

515

42

M

8 40-44

1:14:13.1

7:25

174

Walter Slivinski Old Forge PA

663

42

M

9 40-44

1:18:10.2

7:49

175

April James Old Forge PA

588

34

F

17 30-34

1:18:11.8

7:49

DNF

Laura Belair Ridgewood NJ

506

21

F

20-24

 

 

DNF

Suzi Berry Quakertown PA

507

45

F

45-49

 

 

DNF

Lynn Champlin Catasauqua PA

523

31

F

30-34

 

 

DNF

Evan Corbin Allentown PA

529

28

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Anthony DeMatteo Stroudsburg PA

538

28

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Brian Devlin lehighton PA

540

26

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Kaitlyn Devlin lehighton PA

541

25

F

25-29

 

 

DNF

Michelle Ellis Allentown PA

547

26

F

25-29

 

 

DNF

Maribel Escarfullery allentown PA

548

23

F

20-24

 

 

DNF

Christopher Fowler Bethlehem PA

559

37

M

35-39

 

 

DNF

Dennis Hazenstab Pittsburgh PA

573

26

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Carrie Houser Allentown PA

584

34

F

30-34

 

 

DNF

Tracy Jankowski Nazareth PA

590

42

F

40-44

 

 

DNF

Mark Jankowski Nazareth PA

589

47

M

45-49

 

 

DNF

Jen Johnston pipersville PA

591

43

F

40-44

 

 

DNF

Kimberly Johnston Warminster PA

592

46

F

45-49

 

 

DNF

MATTHEW KWIECINSKI CENTER VALLEY PA

606

40

M

40-44

 

 

DNF

Christopher Ladley Allentown PA

607

29

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Sara Lavell Hoboken NJ

608

27

F

25-29

 

 

DNF

David McCullough Lancaster PA

617

37

M

35-39

 

 

DNF

Diana McCullough Lancaster PA

618

32

F

30-34

 

 

DNF

Katie Noll Chalfont PA

630

25

F

25-29

 

 

DNF

Michelle Peartree Bethlehem PA

636

33

F

30-34

 

 

DNF

Pat Phillips Bethlehem PA

637

56

F

55-59

 

 

DNF

Sasha Phyars-Burgess Bethlehem PA

638

23

F

20-24

 

 

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

DNF

Kevin Snook State College PA

665

36

M

35-39

 

 

DNF

Breanne Swedler Hillsborough NJ

671

24

F

20-24

 

 

DNF

Nina Tarner Chambersburg PA

673

42

F

40-44

 

 

DNF

Eric Winokur Danvers MA

682

28

M

25-29

 

 

DNF

Tonya Zatko wayne PA

688

29

F

25-29

 

 

DNF

Rebecca Knorr Bethlehem PA

601

25

F

18 25-29